•    Tributes 2015


    2015 Honorary Donations
     
    The District 220 Educational Foundation is pleased to acknowledge the following individuals, who were honored with donations to the Foundation, in their names, in 2015:
     
    Barrington Early Learning Center
    Theresa Boyd
    Kiag-Lian Chin
    Laura Connery
    Caralee Niemiec
    Amy Pellettieri
    Nancy Reed
    Barbara Romano
    Laura Schneider 
     
     
    Arnett C. Lines Elementary
    Jessica Brens
    Lisa Christianson
    Ted DeBruin
    Sarah Dowdy
    Michelle Giovannelli
    Maria Graft
    Laura Heath
    Ken Hyllberg
    Greg Luedtke
    Kimberly Mayland
    Sara Mays
    Penny Mikusch
    Glenn Miller
    Blanca Moran
    Danielle Pavlos
    Tina Snell
    Crystal Solorio
    Christine Wisinski
     
     
    Barbara B. Rose Elementary
    Janet Blake
    Jen Blessman
    Kimberly Gillengerten
    Dan Gonka
    Karen Higginson
    Ann Irwin
    Christa Makrounis
    Kory McGinn
    Diana McKee
    Pamela Meiser
    Ronald Metcalf
    Matthew Mulvaney
    Amy Novick
    Tonia Nowakowski
    Mary Ryan
    Megan Senesac
    Kimberly Sitzberger
    Lonnette Smith
    Gail Storms
    Derek Straight
    Shilpa Vakayil
    Lisa Vogt
    Mary Weerts
    Judith Yount
     
     
    Countryside Elementary
    Jennifer Barnabee
    Pamela Blue
    Dorinda Campbell
    Kristine Dionesotes
    Xia Du
    Jessica Feng
    Barbara Floyd
    Bill Glees
    Mary Goetz
    Brandi Gorman
    Rachel Hessl
    Donna Kusch
    Amy Lechowicz
    Shannon McGivern
    Elisa Menis
    Michelle Miller
    Beth Nelson
    Colleen Newton
    Jennifer Parisi
    Amy Ruer
    Gina Sevey
    Laura Tilson
    Mary Anne Wesoloski
     
     
    Grove Avenue Elementary
    Karen Alfano
    Anne Bucy
    Bridgette Hurst
    Rebecca Johnson
    Becky Johnson
    Cynthia Kalogeropoulos
    Mary Mathison
    Laura Meehan
    Joshua Wager
    Todd Wiencek
     
     
    Hough Street Elementary
    Jim Aalfs
    Mila Allen
    Megan Bartlett
    Jennifer Conant
    Jesse Dionesotes
    Sarah Goitein
    Patti Haney
    Jill Henning
    Anna Jagielski
    Pam Katchen
    Eleni Keller
    Doris Knapik
    Sharon Kranz
    Kristin Lanan
    Jennifer Magdalener
    Cheryl Marback
    Georgia Nelson
    Linda Santoro
    Jill Schweiger
    Julie Sulak
    George Vlasis
     
     
    North Barrington Elementary
     Virginia Doherty
    Victoria Harms
    Barbara Hughes
    Austin Johnson
    Marla Kinross
    Julie Koob
    Jessica McCarthy
    Katy Michels
    Amy Novick
    Jenna Owens
    Tracy Parr
    Lu Pauwels
    Laura Philips
    Alexis Siddons
    Janet Tuzzolino
     
     
    Roslyn Road Elementary
    Laura Gilleland
    Sarah Harff
    Amanda Hybels
    Scott Klose
    Michele Kulwin
    Ashley Lenz
    Jeff Simon
    Gina Weis
     
     
    Barrington Middle School - Prairie Campus
    Joshua Ackert
    Kirby Andler
    Kate Ashcraft
    James Bartlett
    William Bentley
    Chalen Bielski
    Joseph Boscarino
    Melissa Boscarino
    Amy Boucek
    Heather Bressett
    7th Grade Team Broncos
    Brian Buesing
    Luana Byte
    Melba Campos
    Marilyn Dato
    Jamie Diamond
    Paul Fleck
    Nicki Gavin
    Tara Gerber
    Justin Gordon
    Elizabeth Hale
    Joyce Haqq
    Diana Horrigan
    Julie Howard
    Jennifer Karrow
    Mary Kiepura
    Meg Knapik
    Timothy Kramer
    Karen Kraus
    Travis Lobbins
    Jennifer Mesko
    Margaret Miskovetz
    Laura Murray
    Caralee Niemiec
    Sharon Page
    Tina Reckamp
    Anne Schmitt
    Brian Splinter
    Jonathan Sricharmorn
    Christopher Stec
    Steven R. Taylor
    Julie Thomson
    Carolyn Turcotte
    Martha Womack
     
     
    Barrington Middle School - Station Campus
     Laura Baker
    Kevin Bauer
    Jamie Breckan
    Edward Bryson
    Thomas Chall
    Brooke Cheng
    Pov Corriveau
    Ioanna Davos
    Ray DeLaTorre
    Michelle Dituri
    Kimberly Domenz
    Megan Donovan
    Michael Duggan
    Brandon Duke
    Kenneth Felton
    Ben Fitzpatrick
    Heather Graham
    Elizabeth Hopkins
    Nita Hunter
    Diana Kuester
    Carmen Larios
    Susan LeFevre
    Colleen Lenderman
    Kathryn Luckman
    Timothy Maguire
    Lauri Meckert
    Dodd Mohr
    Marita Moll
    Adam Musolf
    Andrew Nelson
    Vicki Olesen
    Adam Olson
    Robin Padal
    Mary Therese Palarz
    Heather Price
    Jeff Price
    Laura Procter
    Carrie Raia
    Timothy Rietz
    Kate Rogers
    Amy Runyon
    Kylen Sandquist
    Kim Schmidt
    Julie Schoppe
    Jennifer Schram
    Timothy Schuring
    Kara Stengren
    Amy Suessen
    Elizabeth Thalheimer
    Karen Tischhauser
    Mark Toerpe
    Scott Wessman
    Craig Winkelman
     
     
     Barrington High School
    Michelle Anderson
    Jill Argall
    Roberto Avendano
    Jill Bauer
    Julie Baylor
    Mitchell Beck
    Joan Bell
    William Bell
    Mercedes Beltran
    Jack Bowyer
    Thomas Bredemeier
    Laura Burke
    Cheryl Cafcules
    Sara Calhoun
    Cesar Carranza
    Karla Cherry
    Angela Concha
    Douglas A. Connell
    Caleb Copeland
    Deb Cory
    Morgan Delack
    Brian Denesha
    Jeff Doles
    Pamela Duncan King
    Lucia Dvorak
    Marla Engleman
    Eddie Fernandez
    Polly Foley
    Jolie D. Galovich
    Michael A. Gasso
    Matthew Gelon
    Kimberly A. Golden
    Leslie Grider
    Cynthia Guerrero
    Rebecca Hahn
    Jolene Heinemann
    Kimberly Kane
    Randy Karon
    Katherine Keeler
    Susan Kienzle
    Traci Knowles
    June Kramer
    Eric Kuffel
    Todd A. Kuklinski
    Ernest Lane
    Allison Leja
    Alexis Mangiardi
    Kathleen Martin
    Brian Mathien
    Danielle McEvoy
    Heath McFaul
    Jeffrey McMahon
    Steve McWilliams
    Matthew Medansky
    Jessica Meyers
    Jonathan Mihevc
    Caroline Milne
    Matthew Mizanin
    Sophia Moraris
    Elizabeth Morton
    Lisa Nardiello
    Nathan Newhalfen
    Timothy Norwood
    Bill Palmer
    John Parolin
    Lauren Pennock
    Mary Peterson
    Paul Pinnow
    Daniel R. Pohlman
    Pam Rhodes
    Rob Ridenour
    Tessa Rife
    Jennifer Robinson
    Heidi Rockwell
    John Roncone
    Jessica Royal
    Linda Ryan
    Alan Sanders
    Katherine Schmitt
    Janet Schultz
    Robert Seidel
    Clark Sheldon
    Robert Shellard
    Melanie Silvestri
    Damian Simmons
    Christie Stezskal
    Melanie Stumpf
    Debbie Swiatek
    Michael Szewczykowski
    Erin Tantillo
    Brigid Tileston
    Laura Turngren
    Sandy Vanderburg
    Pamela VanLeirsburg
    Christina Varey
    Anthony Wass
    Tracy Waters Miller
    Cary Waxler
    Stephanie Weiss
    Patrick Wire
     
     
    Congratulations to all the honorees.  Our sincerest appreciation goes to the thoughtful donors who chose to honor these individuals.
     
    If you are interested in making a donation to the Foundation in honor of another individual, please click here for information.