Make a Donation

Honorary Donations Received

   Tributes 2015


2015 Honorary Donations
 
The District 220 Educational Foundation is pleased to acknowledge the following individuals, who were honored with donations to the Foundation, in their names, in 2015:
 
Barrington Early Learning Center
Theresa Boyd
Kiag-Lian Chin
Laura Connery
Caralee Niemiec
Amy Pellettieri
Nancy Reed
Barbara Romano
Laura Schneider 
 
 
Arnett C. Lines Elementary
Jessica Brens
Lisa Christianson
Ted DeBruin
Sarah Dowdy
Michelle Giovannelli
Maria Graft
Laura Heath
Ken Hyllberg
Greg Luedtke
Kimberly Mayland
Sara Mays
Penny Mikusch
Glenn Miller
Blanca Moran
Danielle Pavlos
Tina Snell
Crystal Solorio
Christine Wisinski
 
 
Barbara B. Rose Elementary
Janet Blake
Jen Blessman
Kimberly Gillengerten
Dan Gonka
Karen Higginson
Ann Irwin
Christa Makrounis
Kory McGinn
Diana McKee
Pamela Meiser
Ronald Metcalf
Matthew Mulvaney
Amy Novick
Tonia Nowakowski
Mary Ryan
Megan Senesac
Kimberly Sitzberger
Lonnette Smith
Gail Storms
Derek Straight
Shilpa Vakayil
Lisa Vogt
Mary Weerts
Judith Yount
 
 
Countryside Elementary
Jennifer Barnabee
Pamela Blue
Dorinda Campbell
Kristine Dionesotes
Xia Du
Jessica Feng
Barbara Floyd
Bill Glees
Mary Goetz
Brandi Gorman
Rachel Hessl
Donna Kusch
Amy Lechowicz
Shannon McGivern
Elisa Menis
Michelle Miller
Beth Nelson
Colleen Newton
Jennifer Parisi
Amy Ruer
Gina Sevey
Laura Tilson
Mary Anne Wesoloski
 
 
Grove Avenue Elementary
Karen Alfano
Anne Bucy
Bridgette Hurst
Rebecca Johnson
Becky Johnson
Cynthia Kalogeropoulos
Mary Mathison
Laura Meehan
Joshua Wager
Todd Wiencek
 
 
Hough Street Elementary
Jim Aalfs
Mila Allen
Megan Bartlett
Jennifer Conant
Jesse Dionesotes
Sarah Goitein
Patti Haney
Jill Henning
Anna Jagielski
Pam Katchen
Eleni Keller
Doris Knapik
Sharon Kranz
Kristin Lanan
Jennifer Magdalener
Cheryl Marback
Georgia Nelson
Linda Santoro
Jill Schweiger
Julie Sulak
George Vlasis
 
 
North Barrington Elementary
 Virginia Doherty
Victoria Harms
Barbara Hughes
Austin Johnson
Marla Kinross
Julie Koob
Jessica McCarthy
Katy Michels
Amy Novick
Jenna Owens
Tracy Parr
Lu Pauwels
Laura Philips
Alexis Siddons
Janet Tuzzolino
 
 
Roslyn Road Elementary
Laura Gilleland
Sarah Harff
Amanda Hybels
Scott Klose
Michele Kulwin
Ashley Lenz
Jeff Simon
Gina Weis
 
 
Barrington Middle School - Prairie Campus
Joshua Ackert
Kirby Andler
Kate Ashcraft
James Bartlett
William Bentley
Chalen Bielski
Joseph Boscarino
Melissa Boscarino
Amy Boucek
Heather Bressett
7th Grade Team Broncos
Brian Buesing
Luana Byte
Melba Campos
Marilyn Dato
Jamie Diamond
Paul Fleck
Nicki Gavin
Tara Gerber
Justin Gordon
Elizabeth Hale
Joyce Haqq
Diana Horrigan
Julie Howard
Jennifer Karrow
Mary Kiepura
Meg Knapik
Timothy Kramer
Karen Kraus
Travis Lobbins
Jennifer Mesko
Margaret Miskovetz
Laura Murray
Caralee Niemiec
Sharon Page
Tina Reckamp
Anne Schmitt
Brian Splinter
Jonathan Sricharmorn
Christopher Stec
Steven R. Taylor
Julie Thomson
Carolyn Turcotte
Martha Womack
 
 
Barrington Middle School - Station Campus
 Laura Baker
Kevin Bauer
Jamie Breckan
Edward Bryson
Thomas Chall
Brooke Cheng
Pov Corriveau
Ioanna Davos
Ray DeLaTorre
Michelle Dituri
Kimberly Domenz
Megan Donovan
Michael Duggan
Brandon Duke
Kenneth Felton
Ben Fitzpatrick
Heather Graham
Elizabeth Hopkins
Nita Hunter
Diana Kuester
Carmen Larios
Susan LeFevre
Colleen Lenderman
Kathryn Luckman
Timothy Maguire
Lauri Meckert
Dodd Mohr
Marita Moll
Adam Musolf
Andrew Nelson
Vicki Olesen
Adam Olson
Robin Padal
Mary Therese Palarz
Heather Price
Jeff Price
Laura Procter
Carrie Raia
Timothy Rietz
Kate Rogers
Amy Runyon
Kylen Sandquist
Kim Schmidt
Julie Schoppe
Jennifer Schram
Timothy Schuring
Kara Stengren
Amy Suessen
Elizabeth Thalheimer
Karen Tischhauser
Mark Toerpe
Scott Wessman
Craig Winkelman
 
 
 Barrington High School
Michelle Anderson
Jill Argall
Roberto Avendano
Jill Bauer
Julie Baylor
Mitchell Beck
Joan Bell
William Bell
Mercedes Beltran
Jack Bowyer
Thomas Bredemeier
Laura Burke
Cheryl Cafcules
Sara Calhoun
Cesar Carranza
Karla Cherry
Angela Concha
Douglas A. Connell
Caleb Copeland
Deb Cory
Morgan Delack
Brian Denesha
Jeff Doles
Pamela Duncan King
Lucia Dvorak
Marla Engleman
Eddie Fernandez
Polly Foley
Jolie D. Galovich
Michael A. Gasso
Matthew Gelon
Kimberly A. Golden
Leslie Grider
Cynthia Guerrero
Rebecca Hahn
Jolene Heinemann
Kimberly Kane
Randy Karon
Katherine Keeler
Susan Kienzle
Traci Knowles
June Kramer
Eric Kuffel
Todd A. Kuklinski
Ernest Lane
Allison Leja
Alexis Mangiardi
Kathleen Martin
Brian Mathien
Danielle McEvoy
Heath McFaul
Jeffrey McMahon
Steve McWilliams
Matthew Medansky
Jessica Meyers
Jonathan Mihevc
Caroline Milne
Matthew Mizanin
Sophia Moraris
Elizabeth Morton
Lisa Nardiello
Nathan Newhalfen
Timothy Norwood
Bill Palmer
John Parolin
Lauren Pennock
Mary Peterson
Paul Pinnow
Daniel R. Pohlman
Pam Rhodes
Rob Ridenour
Tessa Rife
Jennifer Robinson
Heidi Rockwell
John Roncone
Jessica Royal
Linda Ryan
Alan Sanders
Katherine Schmitt
Janet Schultz
Robert Seidel
Clark Sheldon
Robert Shellard
Melanie Silvestri
Damian Simmons
Christie Stezskal
Melanie Stumpf
Debbie Swiatek
Michael Szewczykowski
Erin Tantillo
Brigid Tileston
Laura Turngren
Sandy Vanderburg
Pamela VanLeirsburg
Christina Varey
Anthony Wass
Tracy Waters Miller
Cary Waxler
Stephanie Weiss
Patrick Wire
 
 
Congratulations to all the honorees.  Our sincerest appreciation goes to the thoughtful donors who chose to honor these individuals.
 
If you are interested in making a donation to the Foundation in honor of another individual, please click here for information.